Search
Service

Parts List - Shop Sweep

Model: N/A
Catalog: 30500
Size: N/A
* Replacement parts may differ from original equipment.

 

ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO.
1 Upper Handle 3512701
2 1/4 - 20 x 1-1/4" Slotted truss head screw *
3 Lower handle 3512601
4 1/4" - 20 Hex nut *
5 1/4", External tool lockwasher *
6 1/4" x 1" Philips truss head screw (type BT) *
7 Height adjustment nut (half) 3510200
8 Seal - hopper 3511801
9 5/16 - 18 x 41/2" Round head bolt *
10 5/16 - 18 x 5-1/2" Round head bolt (square neck) *
11 Rear housing 3510106
12 Main broom adjustment knob 3513200
13 3/8" Flatwasher *
14 Set screw collar 3514200
15 #10 x 1" Slotted hex head screw (type BF) *
16

#10 x 3/4" Phillips pan head screw (type AB)

*
17 Rear floor seal 3516400
18 Rear seal support rod 3515700
19 Axle 3514500
20 Pivot hub 3511600
21 Wheel and bearing assembly includes 1 wheel (35128-01-6) and 2 bearings (35109-00-8) 3515896
22 Wheel and clutch assembly 3515996
23 Retaining ring 3600999
24 Hopper handle 3511400
25 Hopper 3516197
26 Floor blade 3512100
27 Floor blade retainer 3511300
28 Wheel bearing 3510900
29 1/2", Flatwasher *
30 External E-ring 3601099
31 Brush shaft assembly 3515496
32 Main broom (half) 3514400
33 Bearing 3513100
34 O-ring 7403999
35 1-3/4" x #10 Phillips pan head screw (Type A) *
36 Serrated hex flange nut, 5/16" 1258400
37 Floor seal (sides) 3511801
38 Main frame 3510000
39 Caster socket 3510800
40 Caster support 3512500
41 Caster 6772800
42 1/4 x 1-1/2" Hex head screw (type AB) *
43 1/4 - 20 x 1-3/4" Round head bolt (square neck) *
44 Inner sidearm mounting bracket 3512400
45 Outer sidearm mounting bracket 3512300
46 Lockwasher *
(*) Standard hardware item, available locally

 

ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO.
1 Hairpin 7000299
2 Clevis pin 3513300
3 1/4" - 20 hex nut *
4 Stop adjustment knob 3518300
5 3/8 - 16 x 4 Round bolt, (square neck) *
6 3/8" Threaded insert 7300199
7 Stop adjustment foot 3510300
8 Side broom arm 3511100
9 1/2" Flatwasher *
10 Side broom shaft 3512900
11 O-ring 7403999
12 Bearing 3513100
13 Side broom cover 3510400
14 3/8" Lockwasher *
15 3/8" - 16 Hex nut *
16 Side broom bumper 3510500
17 Side broom 3511700
18 1/4" Flatwasher *
19 1/4" Lockwasher *
20 1/4 x 1" Slotted pan screw (type AB) *
21 Sidearm bracket 3512200
22 1/4 - 20 x 3" Round square neck bolt *
23 Belt guide 3510700
24 Spacer 1101799
25 1/4 x 11/2" Hex head screw (type AB) *
26 Belt 3514000
27 1/4" Lock Washer *
(*) Standard hardware item, available locally
   

Go Back GO BACK

 

SmartParts Finder

Find the exact vac you need!

If It Doesn't Say Shop-Vac, Keep Shopping!